Senior Leadership Team

Miss A Lewis- Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Trueman- Deputy Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss E Williams Acting Deputy Head Teacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Reception Teacher

Mrs E North- Assistant Head Upper School / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Year 6 Teacher

Miss L Bennett-School Business Manager

Reception Team

Miss R Holden- Reception Teacher

Miss E Williams-Reception Teacher (Mon & Tues) / Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs A Allen - Reception Teacher

Mrs M Willcocks-Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Bullock- Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Crees-Reception Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss C Robinson- Year 1 Teacher

Mrs K Wolstencroft -Year-1 Teacher

Miss B Bower-Year 1 learning support assistant

Mrs A Richards-Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mrs H Musgrove-Year 2 Teacher

Mr R Hudson-Year 2 Teacher

Mrs M Bhirth-Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Lambert-Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs H Rhodes- Year 3 Teacher

Mrs W Faber-Year 3 Teacher (Monday & Tuesday)

Mrs S Wellings-Year 3 Teacher (Weds / Thurs / Friday)

Mrs S Webb-Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mr D Guest-Year 4 Teacher

Mrs E Trimmer-Year 4 Teacher (Monday & Tuesday) 

Miss J Adams-Year 4 Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Mrs E Layton-Boffey-Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss C Savage-Year 5 Teacher

Mrs J Montgomery-Year 5 Teacher

Mrs V Taylor-Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mrs E North-Upper Years Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher

Mrs S Graham-Year 6 Teacher

Mrs H Riches-Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

PPA Team

   

Mrs W Faber

Mrs E Trimmer

Mr S How-Your Sport Coach

SENDCo

Mrs C Russell

SEN Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Hinton

Mrs A Dunn

Mrs D While

Mrs P Thompson

Mrs M Bhirth

Miss C Elgerton

Mrs D Fox

Mrs K Forbes-Chapman

Cover Supervisors

Ms V Rotherham

Mrs L Wigley

Admin Team

Mrs C Clifton-Office Manager

Mrs J Peacock-Admin Assistant

Site Manager

Mr L Hopkins

Lunchtime Superintendent

Mrs Gannon

Kitchen Manager

Mrs L Hopkins